TABLE AS OF 10:00AM Thursday, 9 AUGUST

Pool A
Team Played Win Loss GF GA GD
Australia 5 5 0 333 219 114
Japan 5 4 1 265 227 38
Denmark 5 3 2 259 268 -9
Sweden 5 2 3 244 275 -31
New Zealand 5 1 4 231 273 -42
Ireland 5 0 5 217 287 -70
Pool B
Team Played Win Loss GF GA GD
United States 5 5 0 260 192 68
Great Britain 5 4 1 255 182 73
France 5 3 2 232 227 5
Canada 5 1 4 234 251 -17
Poland 5 1 4 191 246 -55
Colombia 5 1 4 193 267 -74

RESULTS UPDATED AFTER EACH GAME

# Time Team A Score Team B Score
Sunday, 5 August
1 2:00 PM New Zealand 36 Australia 66
2 2:30 PM Ireland 37 Japan 57
3 4:30 PM Canada 42 France 51
4 5:00 PM Sweden 54 Denmark 57
5 7:00 PM Colombia 32 United States 58
6 7:30 PM Poland 31 Great Britain 55
Monday, 6 August
7 10:00 AM Japan 56 New Zealand 37
8 11:00 AM Denmark 56 Ireland 47
9 12:30 PM Australia 71 Sweden 38
10 1:30 PM United States 47 Great Britain 41
11 3:30 PM Colombia 45 France 50
12 4:00 PM Poland 45 Canada 43
13 6:00 PM Denmark 55 New Zealand 54
14 6:30 PM Ireland 47 Sweden 52
Tuesday, 7 August
15 10:00 AM Colombia 50 Poland 43
16 11:00 AM Great Britain 55 Canada 43
17 12:30 PM France 39 United States 54
18 1:30 PM Denmark 49 Australia 61
19 3:30 PM New Zealand 52 Ireland 42
20 4:00 PM Sweden 46 Japan 48
21 6:00 PM Great Britain 57 Colombia 20
22 6:30 PM France 51 Poland 39
Wednesday, 8 August
23 10:00 AM Australia 70 Ireland 44
24 10:00 AM Japan 52 Denmark 42
25 12:30 PM United States 47 Poland 33
26 12:30 PM Canada 59 Colombia 46
27 4:00 PM Sweden 54 New Zealand 52
28 4:00 PM Great Britain 47 France 41
29 6:30 PM Australia 65 Japan 52
30 6:30 PM United States 54 Canada 47
Thursday, 9 August
31 11:00 AM New Zealand 59 Colombia 61
32 10:30 AM Poland 49 Ireland 44
33 1:30 PM Denmark 51 Canada 52
34 1:00 PM France 54 Sweden 42
35 4:00 PM Australia 59 Great Britain 57
36 3:30 PM United States 46 Japan 51
Friday, 10 August
37 9:30 AM Colombia 39 Poland 44
38 9:30 AM New Zealand 51 Ireland 40
39 11:30 AM Canada 51 France 52
40 11:30 AM Denmark 51 Sweden 48
41 1:45 PM Great Britain 36 United States 47
42 4:00 PM Australia 61 Japan 62

Final Standings 

  1. Japan 
  2. Australia 
  3. United States 
  4. Great Britain 
  5. France 
  6. Canada 
  7. Denmark 
  8. Sweden 
  9. Poland 
  10. Colombia 
  11. New Zealand 
  12. Ireland 

Best In Class

0.5 - Jonathan Coggan (GBR) 
1.0 - Carlos Neme (COL)
1.5 - Cedric Nankin (FRA)
2.0 - Joe Delagrave (USA)
2.5 - Tomas Hjert (SWE)
3.0 - Jim Roberts (GBR)
3.5 - Ryley Batt (AUS)

MVP 

MVP - Daisuke Ikezaki (JPN)